232
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED GAMING TABLE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
di gusto neoclassico, piano a decoro geometrico, nelle fasce quattro piccoli cassetti, gambe rastremate; usure e graffi, restauri, alcune rotture e mancanze, possibili modifiche
Alt. cm 76, larg. cm 83,5, prof. cm 61,5
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
447
AN ARMORIAL BLUE AND WHITE FAENZA MAIOLICA TUREEN, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
452
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA TILE, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS TO THE GLAZE
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200