131
A WALNUT COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
impianto squadrato decorato con riserve geometriche intarsiate in marmi policromi, il piano centrato da rosone stilizzato, due grandi cassetti, gambe rettilinee; usure e graffi, restauri, rotture e mancanze, sostituzioni e modifiche
Alt. cm 98, larg. cm 130, prof. cm 64
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
324
A STONE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
340
AN OAK WRITING DESK, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
436
A LODI MAIOLICA TAZZA, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600