131
A WALNUT COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
impianto squadrato decorato con riserve geometriche intarsiate in marmi policromi, il piano centrato da rosone stilizzato, due grandi cassetti, gambe rettilinee; usure e graffi, restauri, rotture e mancanze, sostituzioni e modifiche
Alt. cm 98, larg. cm 130, prof. cm 64
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
503
AN ENAMEL INKSTAND, GERMANY 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME CRAQUELURE (3)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
513
A WHITE CREAMWARE FIGURE, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
515
A PAIR OF MINTON WHITE CERAMIC FIGURES, MID 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
246
A WALNUT BUREAU; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500