63
A GREEN MARBLE FIREPLACE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS
di gusto settecentesco, montanti angolari ornati da volute superiori e traversa mistilinea centrata da grande fregio fogliato, mensola modanata con angoli stondati e basamento squadrato; usure e graffi, alcune sbeccature
Alt. cm 112, larg. cm 132, prof. cm 30
Luce interna cm 82X78
Luce interna cm 82X78
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
170
A PARIS PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, CIRCA 1800-1810; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
171
A MARBLEIZED SEVRES PORCELAIN COFFEE POT, CIRCA 1827; SLIGHTLY WORN, SPOUT RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 250 - 350
172
A MARBLEIZED SEVRES PORCELAIN COFFEE POT, CIRCA 1827; SLIGHTLY WORN, HANDLE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 250 - 350
174
A MAIOLICA BASKET, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR LOSSES, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
178
A CHIINA PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500