50
A VARIOUS MARBLE COLUMN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS
base a plinto squadrato, ornata da capitello e cimata da figura femminile alata a tutto tondo in bronzo dorato; usure, alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 123, larg. cm 31, prof. cm 31
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
42
A PAIR OF IRON AND GILT-BRONZE FIREDOGS, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
48
A MAHOGANY TABLE, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, DAMAGES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500