160
A GOBELINS TAPESTRY, 1738; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
cm 278X192
decorato con scena di genere in paesaggio campestre con rovina architettonica, bordato da fascia perimetrale ad elementi continui; usure, rotture, strappi, scuciture, restauri, mancanze
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
98
A PAIR OF BISCUIT BUSTS, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SPOTS AND MINOR CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
99
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
102
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
103
A PAIR OF GREEN PATINA TERRACOTTA STOOLS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200