160
A GOBELINS TAPESTRY, 1738; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
cm 278X192
decorato con scena di genere in paesaggio campestre con rovina architettonica, bordato da fascia perimetrale ad elementi continui; usure, rotture, strappi, scuciture, restauri, mancanze
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
242
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
243
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MAYBE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
247
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
248
A CALTAGIRONE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
251
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, FIRST QUARTER, 18TH CENTURY; WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600