160
A GOBELINS TAPESTRY, 1738; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
cm 278X192
decorato con scena di genere in paesaggio campestre con rovina architettonica, bordato da fascia perimetrale ad elementi continui; usure, rotture, strappi, scuciture, restauri, mancanze
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
145
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
148
A PAIR OF SCULPTED AND SILVERED WOOD TORCHES, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 4.000
150
A WALNUT BENCH, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
151
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, YELLOWING SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000
153
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 30.000