148
AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR BOWL, MESSINA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR
a quattro piedi, corpo e coperchio a superficie liscia; usure
Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 8,5; peso gr 160
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
Provenienza:
Genova, Collezione Basevi Gambarana
AA.VV., 'Argenti Italiani dal XVI al XVIII secolo', catalogo della mostra, Museo Poldi Pezzoli, Milano, 1959, Tav. CLXXIX, n. 232
332
A RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT AND STONES FRAME, MOSCOW, 1896-1908, MARK OF BOLIN; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
330
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
329
A RUSSIAN PARCEL-SILVER GILT TANKARD, MOSCOW, 1863, MARK OF K. ANTRITYEV; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
323
A RUSSIAN SILVER AND CRYSTAL INKSTAND, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF 8TH ARTEL; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
322
A RUSSIAN CRYSTAL SILVER MOUNTED DECANTER, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1890; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900