817
A CARVED GILTWOOD CARTEL CLOCK; MECHANISM TO BE SERVICED, WITH KEY, SOME ELEMENTS NOT ORIGINAL
cassa in stile Luigi XV ornata da fregi floreali e volute traforate, quadrante porcellanato bianco firmato Hardel a Paris, indici delle ore in XII e dei minuti in 12, lancette tipo Breguet, movimento firmato Hardel a Paris, con scappamento a verga, suoneria al passaggio ore/mezze su campanello; da revisionare, completo di chiave, la cassa anteriore di epoca successiva
Alt. cm 73, larg. cm 51, prof. cm 15
Alt. cm 73, larg. cm 51, prof. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
1141
AN IMPORTANT ARMORIAL MOUNTED CERAMIC VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
AN IMPORTANT ARMORIAL MOUNTED CERAMIC VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1140
A PAIR OF PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED, WEAR, DEFECTS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED, WEAR, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1138
A NOVE MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, GLAZE WITH DEFECTS
A NOVE MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, GLAZE WITH DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
1135
A CREAMWARE GROUP, PROBABLY BOLOGNA, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
A CREAMWARE GROUP, PROBABLY BOLOGNA, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 1.700 - 1.900
1134
A CREAMWARE GROUP, PROBABLY FAENZA, LATE 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS SLIGHTLY WORN
A CREAMWARE GROUP, PROBABLY FAENZA, LATE 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.700 - 1.900