794
A PAIR OF PAINTINGS ON CANVAS, ATTRIBUTED TO PIETRO MASSA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
(1721 - 1760)
coppia di sovraporta dipinti con personaggi e paesaggi orientali entro cornici in legno laccato a finto bambu'; usure, restauri
Olio su tela, cm 36X87
coppia di sovraporta dipinti con personaggi e paesaggi orientali entro cornici in legno laccato a finto bambu'; usure, restauri
Olio su tela, cm 36X87
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
716
A MAHOGANY SITTING ROOM FURNITURE, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (3)
A MAHOGANY SITTING ROOM FURNITURE, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (3)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
603
SIX WALNUT CHAIRS, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS (6)
SIX WALNUT CHAIRS, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS (6)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
604
SIX WALNUT CHAIRS, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS (6)
SIX WALNUT CHAIRS, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS (6)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
845
SIX FABRIC AND GOLD WIRE COMPOSITIONS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND DAMAGES (6)
SIX FABRIC AND GOLD WIRE COMPOSITIONS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND DAMAGES (6)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.600