794
A PAIR OF PAINTINGS ON CANVAS, ATTRIBUTED TO PIETRO MASSA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
(1721 - 1760)
coppia di sovraporta dipinti con personaggi e paesaggi orientali entro cornici in legno laccato a finto bambu'; usure, restauri
Olio su tela, cm 36X87
coppia di sovraporta dipinti con personaggi e paesaggi orientali entro cornici in legno laccato a finto bambu'; usure, restauri
Olio su tela, cm 36X87
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
596
A PAIR OF PAINTED WOOD SIDEBOARDS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTED WOOD SIDEBOARDS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
750
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA AS LAMPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA AS LAMPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
1044
A PAIR OF GILT METAL CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BOBECHES TO BE FIXED (2)
A PAIR OF GILT METAL CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BOBECHES TO BE FIXED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
793
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, ARMS WITH SOME DENTS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, ARMS WITH SOME DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000