794
A PAIR OF PAINTINGS ON CANVAS, ATTRIBUTED TO PIETRO MASSA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
(1721 - 1760)
coppia di sovraporta dipinti con personaggi e paesaggi orientali entro cornici in legno laccato a finto bambu'; usure, restauri
Olio su tela, cm 36X87
coppia di sovraporta dipinti con personaggi e paesaggi orientali entro cornici in legno laccato a finto bambu'; usure, restauri
Olio su tela, cm 36X87
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
769
AN EBONY VENEERED TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
AN EBONY VENEERED TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
1092
A WALNUT TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1075
A WALNUT WOOD CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT WOOD CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800