777
AN ENGRAVING BY GIUSEPPE VASI, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOSTS, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
(Corleone, 1710 - Roma, 1782)
Incisione, XVIII secolo, raffigurante 'Prospetto dell'alma città di Roma visto dal monte Gianicolo fatto sotto gli auspici della sacra Maestà cattolica di Carlo III re delle Spagne pio giusto magnifico promotore eccelso delle scienze e delle arti', entro cornice in legno laccato e argentato di epoca coeva; usure e macchie diffuse, alcune lacerazioni ai bordi, restauri, rotture
Alt. cm 120, larg. cm 278
Incisione, XVIII secolo, raffigurante 'Prospetto dell'alma città di Roma visto dal monte Gianicolo fatto sotto gli auspici della sacra Maestà cattolica di Carlo III re delle Spagne pio giusto magnifico promotore eccelso delle scienze e delle arti', entro cornice in legno laccato e argentato di epoca coeva; usure e macchie diffuse, alcune lacerazioni ai bordi, restauri, rotture
Alt. cm 120, larg. cm 278
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.500
LOTS
851
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
892
A CARVED GILTWOOD MECCA MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
A CARVED GILTWOOD MECCA MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
854
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000
607
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
615
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
919
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000