718
A PAIR OF MAHOGANY VENEERED COLUMNS, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS AND SCRATCHES (2)
mensola circolare con marmo incassato, supporto tornito su tre gambe mosse con piedi ferini; usure, alcune mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, graffi e sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 129, diam. mensola cm 31 (diam. alla base cm 63)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
551
A WALNUT SOFA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
557
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600