718
A PAIR OF MAHOGANY VENEERED COLUMNS, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS AND SCRATCHES (2)
mensola circolare con marmo incassato, supporto tornito su tre gambe mosse con piedi ferini; usure, alcune mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, graffi e sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 129, diam. mensola cm 31 (diam. alla base cm 63)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
839
AN EMBROIDERY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FRAME WITH SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
845
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.600
847
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000