718
A PAIR OF MAHOGANY VENEERED COLUMNS, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS AND SCRATCHES (2)
mensola circolare con marmo incassato, supporto tornito su tre gambe mosse con piedi ferini; usure, alcune mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, graffi e sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 129, diam. mensola cm 31 (diam. alla base cm 63)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
650
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
653
A BLUE JOHN VASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
656
ESTIMATE € 3.800 - 4.000