718
A PAIR OF MAHOGANY VENEERED COLUMNS, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS AND SCRATCHES (2)
mensola circolare con marmo incassato, supporto tornito su tre gambe mosse con piedi ferini; usure, alcune mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, graffi e sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 129, diam. mensola cm 31 (diam. alla base cm 63)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
673 *
AN EBONY TRAVELLING CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, KEYS MISSING
ESTIMATE € 5.500 - 6.500
678 *
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
680
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500