502
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante figura femminile con mascherina, poggia su basamento a plinto ottagonale non pertinente; usure, rotture, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30, altezza totale con basamento cm 174
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30, altezza totale con basamento cm 174
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
598
A PAIR OF WALNUT CONSOLE TABLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
A PAIR OF WALNUT CONSOLE TABLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
596
A PAIR OF PAINTED WOOD SIDEBOARDS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTED WOOD SIDEBOARDS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
591
A PAIR OF GERMAN SILVER WINE-COOLERS, HANAU 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEARS (2)
A PAIR OF GERMAN SILVER WINE-COOLERS, HANAU 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEARS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000