502
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante figura femminile con mascherina, poggia su basamento a plinto ottagonale non pertinente; usure, rotture, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30, altezza totale con basamento cm 174
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30, altezza totale con basamento cm 174
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
769
AN EBONY VENEERED TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
AN EBONY VENEERED TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
768
A PAIR OF PAINTED CANVAS AND PAPER PANELS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTED CANVAS AND PAPER PANELS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
765
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, NOSE RESTORED
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, NOSE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
764
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY AND PENDULUM MISSING
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY AND PENDULUM MISSING
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000
762
AN ALABASTER TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, CHIPS
AN ALABASTER TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
760
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED, BELL MATCHED
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED, BELL MATCHED
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
759
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000