502
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante figura femminile con mascherina, poggia su basamento a plinto ottagonale non pertinente; usure, rotture, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30, altezza totale con basamento cm 174
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30, altezza totale con basamento cm 174
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
757
A DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE FLAMBEAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
A DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE FLAMBEAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000
750
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA AS LAMPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA AS LAMPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
747
A LARGE VARIOUS MARBLE PLAQUE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
A LARGE VARIOUS MARBLE PLAQUE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000