1090
A PAINTED WOOD SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH TWO DIFFERENT FIGURES; WEAR AND DAMAGES (3)
con mani, testa e gambe mobili, raffigurante gentiluomo in abiti settecenteschi
su poltroncina in legno laccato, unita a DUE FIGURE DIVERSE raffiguranti maschere carnevalesche; usure, alcune lacerazioni nella stoffa
Alt. massima cm 42, larg. massima 20
su poltroncina in legno laccato, unita a DUE FIGURE DIVERSE raffiguranti maschere carnevalesche; usure, alcune lacerazioni nella stoffa
Alt. massima cm 42, larg. massima 20
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
LOTS
1138
A NOVE MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, GLAZE WITH DEFECTS
A NOVE MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, GLAZE WITH DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
1140
A PAIR OF PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED, WEAR, DEFECTS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED, WEAR, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1141
AN IMPORTANT ARMORIAL MOUNTED CERAMIC VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
AN IMPORTANT ARMORIAL MOUNTED CERAMIC VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1148
A PAIR OF MOSCOW INSCRIBED PORCELAIN BOWLS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN (2)
A PAIR OF MOSCOW INSCRIBED PORCELAIN BOWLS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500