1090
A PAINTED WOOD SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH TWO DIFFERENT FIGURES; WEAR AND DAMAGES (3)
con mani, testa e gambe mobili, raffigurante gentiluomo in abiti settecenteschi
su poltroncina in legno laccato, unita a DUE FIGURE DIVERSE raffiguranti maschere carnevalesche; usure, alcune lacerazioni nella stoffa
Alt. massima cm 42, larg. massima 20
su poltroncina in legno laccato, unita a DUE FIGURE DIVERSE raffiguranti maschere carnevalesche; usure, alcune lacerazioni nella stoffa
Alt. massima cm 42, larg. massima 20
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
LOTS
839
AN EMBROIDERY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FRAME WITH SOME LOSSES
AN EMBROIDERY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FRAME WITH SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
845
SIX FABRIC AND GOLD WIRE COMPOSITIONS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND DAMAGES (6)
SIX FABRIC AND GOLD WIRE COMPOSITIONS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND DAMAGES (6)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.600
847
A CAROB TREE VENEERED BUREAU, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A CAROB TREE VENEERED BUREAU, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000