1090
A PAINTED WOOD SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH TWO DIFFERENT FIGURES; WEAR AND DAMAGES (3)
con mani, testa e gambe mobili, raffigurante gentiluomo in abiti settecenteschi
su poltroncina in legno laccato, unita a DUE FIGURE DIVERSE raffiguranti maschere carnevalesche; usure, alcune lacerazioni nella stoffa
Alt. massima cm 42, larg. massima 20
su poltroncina in legno laccato, unita a DUE FIGURE DIVERSE raffiguranti maschere carnevalesche; usure, alcune lacerazioni nella stoffa
Alt. massima cm 42, larg. massima 20
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
LOTS
514
A PAIR OF COPPER BASINS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND DEFECTS, TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
A PAIR OF COPPER BASINS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND DEFECTS, TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
516
A PAIR OF GILT AND SCULPTED WOOD TORCHES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT AND SCULPTED WOOD TORCHES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
517
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD; WEAR, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD; WEAR, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000