908
TWO COLLECTIONS OF FANS, 19TH CENTURY; LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (8)
entro teche, raffiguranti episodi della vita di Napoleone dipinti su carta entro riserve mistilinee decorate con allegorie floreali, stecche in legno ebanizzato; restauri, mancanze e rotture
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 82
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 82
1021
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, NOSE DAMAGED AND RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1023
A WHITE MARBLE CAPITAL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1024
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200