819
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, CENTRAL ITALY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS ON THE STONE BASEMENT
raffigurante Ottaviano Augusto tratto dal modello di Prima Porta su base in pietra paesina; poche usure nella patina, alcune sbeccature nella base in pietra
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 10
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 200 - 250
1097
A PINK MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1107
TWO WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE FRAMES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200