819
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, CENTRAL ITALY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS ON THE STONE BASEMENT
raffigurante Ottaviano Augusto tratto dal modello di Prima Porta su base in pietra paesina; poche usure nella patina, alcune sbeccature nella base in pietra
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 10
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 200 - 250
437
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
650
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
401
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300