729
AN ENGRAVING, 1783; WEAR, FEW SPOTS AND DAMAGES
Incisione tratta da G. De L'Isle, 'Ou l'on voit du Pole Septentrional', ai lati reca cartigli scritti in francese con la spiegazione della posizione del Polo Nord; usure, alcune piegature, poche macchie e danni
cm 49X66
cm 49X66
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
LOTS
827
A GILT BRONZE GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PROBABLY GILDING RESTORED
A GILT BRONZE GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PROBABLY GILDING RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
841
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.500 - 3.000