729
AN ENGRAVING, 1783; WEAR, FEW SPOTS AND DAMAGES
Incisione tratta da G. De L'Isle, 'Ou l'on voit du Pole Septentrional', ai lati reca cartigli scritti in francese con la spiegazione della posizione del Polo Nord; usure, alcune piegature, poche macchie e danni
cm 49X66
cm 49X66
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
LOTS
414
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
415
A NOVE MAIOLICA COFFEE POT AND A TEA POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS (2)
A NOVE MAIOLICA COFFEE POT AND A TEA POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
437
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600