729
AN ENGRAVING, 1783; WEAR, FEW SPOTS AND DAMAGES
Incisione tratta da G. De L'Isle, 'Ou l'on voit du Pole Septentrional', ai lati reca cartigli scritti in francese con la spiegazione della posizione del Polo Nord; usure, alcune piegature, poche macchie e danni
cm 49X66
cm 49X66
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
LOTS
437
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
650
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
401
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300