641
A BRONZE HEAD BY ENRICO LAGI; WEAR AND FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
(attivo nel XX secolo)
Testa di Vittorio Emanuele III Re d'Italia
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato e datato XVI anno dell'era fascista, su basamento in marmo nero non pertinente; usure e poche tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 35
Testa di Vittorio Emanuele III Re d'Italia
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato e datato XVI anno dell'era fascista, su basamento in marmo nero non pertinente; usure e poche tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
474
A PAIR OF MEISSEN BISCUIT FIGURES, CIRCA 1815; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR DAMAGE (2)
A PAIR OF MEISSEN BISCUIT FIGURES, CIRCA 1815; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR DAMAGE (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
471
A TURIN PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1840; A MINOR RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A TURIN PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1840; A MINOR RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
470
A PAINTED NAPLES CREAMWARE COFFE POT, CORCA 1820-1830; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE COVER RESTORED
A PAINTED NAPLES CREAMWARE COFFE POT, CORCA 1820-1830; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE COVER RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400