641
A BRONZE HEAD BY ENRICO LAGI; WEAR AND FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
(attivo nel XX secolo)
Testa di Vittorio Emanuele III Re d'Italia
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato e datato XVI anno dell'era fascista, su basamento in marmo nero non pertinente; usure e poche tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 35
Testa di Vittorio Emanuele III Re d'Italia
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato e datato XVI anno dell'era fascista, su basamento in marmo nero non pertinente; usure e poche tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
618
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGE AND LOSS ON THE COVER RIM (2)
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGE AND LOSS ON THE COVER RIM (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
617
A TORTOISESHELL FAN WITH OSTRICH FEATHERS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
A TORTOISESHELL FAN WITH OSTRICH FEATHERS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500
614
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
613
A MAHOGANY TOELETTE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A MAHOGANY TOELETTE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500
611
A MAHOGANY SHOWCASE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY SHOWCASE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500