641
A BRONZE HEAD BY ENRICO LAGI; WEAR AND FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
(attivo nel XX secolo)
Testa di Vittorio Emanuele III Re d'Italia
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato e datato XVI anno dell'era fascista, su basamento in marmo nero non pertinente; usure e poche tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 35
Testa di Vittorio Emanuele III Re d'Italia
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato e datato XVI anno dell'era fascista, su basamento in marmo nero non pertinente; usure e poche tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
501
TWO BOHEMIAN RUBY STAINED BEAKERS, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
TWO BOHEMIAN RUBY STAINED BEAKERS, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 350 - 500
497
A PAIR OF FRENCH SILVERED GLASS CUPS AND SAUCERS, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN
A PAIR OF FRENCH SILVERED GLASS CUPS AND SAUCERS, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
491
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ASSEMBLED TABLE SERVICE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (252)
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ASSEMBLED TABLE SERVICE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (252)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000