1121
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD BASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME LOSSES
modanato, con corpo centrale intagliato a motivi naturalistici, piano ovale in diaspro di Sicilia; usure, rotture, alcune mancanze e sbeccature nel diaspro
Alt. cm 39, larg. cm 64, prof. cm 44
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
629
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
637
A CHERRY WOOD SECRETAIRE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200