1042
A LACQUERED WOOD ALBUM, JAPAN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES
copertina ornata con figure di personaggi in osso e madreperla entro paesaggi minimi, contenente fotografie e cartoline raffiguranti personaggi, paesaggi architetture giapponesi; usure, rotture, mancanze
Alt. cm 6,5, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 27
1021
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, NOSE DAMAGED AND RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1023
A WHITE MARBLE CAPITAL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1024
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200