1009
TWO ORIENTAL MARBLE SCULPTURES; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES (2)
raffiguranti il Dio hindu Ganesh; usure, rotture, mancanze, in quella più grande tracce di policromia
Alt. massima cm 29, larg. massima cm 18
1067
AN EBONY AND IVORY TRUNK, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1072
A MARBLE VENEERED TABLE TOP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500