1009
TWO ORIENTAL MARBLE SCULPTURES; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES (2)
raffiguranti il Dio hindu Ganesh; usure, rotture, mancanze, in quella più grande tracce di policromia
Alt. massima cm 29, larg. massima cm 18
629
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
637
A CHERRY WOOD SECRETAIRE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200