1005
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE
raffigurante Ercole stante con i pomi delle Esperidi; usure nella patina, rottura all'attaccatura della clava con la mano
Alt. cm 67,5, larg. cm 20, prof. cm 16,5
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
497
A PAIR OF FRENCH SILVERED GLASS CUPS AND SAUCERS, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200