109
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, EARLY 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW FIRING DEFECTS
decorato a volute vegetali; poche usure e difetti originari di cottura
Alt. cm 24,5, diam. cm 11
Alt. cm 24,5, diam. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
119
A PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE POT, PROBABLY VINOVO, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800