109
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, EARLY 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW FIRING DEFECTS
decorato a volute vegetali; poche usure e difetti originari di cottura
Alt. cm 24,5, diam. cm 11
Alt. cm 24,5, diam. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
123
A DOCCIA PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; VERY SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 400 - 800