784
A PAIR OF MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, DEFECTS, HANDLES TO BE FIXED (2)
in forma classica con coperchio e pigna superiore, le anse come putti alati, base a plinto squadrato; usure, minori graffi, sbeccature, restauri, difetti, le anse da fissare
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, diam. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
102
A TURIN BLU AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
111
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASE, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN AND DEFECTS, THE FOOT RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.100