464
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, 1760-70 CIRCA; SLIGHTLY WORN AND SOME GLAZE LOSSES
con bordo a stella e decoro al ponticello; poche usure e qualche mancanza allo smalto
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 40
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Si veda nota al lotto precedente
LOTS
612
A FEATHER MAHOGANY, MAPLE AND SATINWOOD VENEERED GAMING TABLE, 19TH CENTURY
A FEATHER MAHOGANY, MAPLE AND SATINWOOD VENEERED GAMING TABLE, 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
536
A CARVED WOOD, SILVERED AND LACQUERED CENTRE TABLE, SICILY, 17TH-18TH CENTURY
A CARVED WOOD, SILVERED AND LACQUERED CENTRE TABLE, SICILY, 17TH-18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800