464
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, 1760-70 CIRCA; SLIGHTLY WORN AND SOME GLAZE LOSSES
con bordo a stella e decoro al ponticello; poche usure e qualche mancanza allo smalto
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 40
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Si veda nota al lotto precedente
LOTS
389
THREE GINORI PORCELAIN PLATES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND RESTORATION (3)
THREE GINORI PORCELAIN PLATES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND RESTORATION (3)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
505
THREE NAPLES PORCELAIN PLATES, CIRCA 1784-88; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (3)
THREE NAPLES PORCELAIN PLATES, CIRCA 1784-88; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (3)
ESTIMATE € 7.500 - 8.500
449
THREE LOMBARDY MAIOLICA PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS (3)
THREE LOMBARDY MAIOLICA PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS (3)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500