464
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, 1760-70 CIRCA; SLIGHTLY WORN AND SOME GLAZE LOSSES
con bordo a stella e decoro al ponticello; poche usure e qualche mancanza allo smalto
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 40
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Si veda nota al lotto precedente
LOTS
899
A FEATHER MAHOGANY VENEERED AND GILT BRONZE CYLINDER BUREAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY
A FEATHER MAHOGANY VENEERED AND GILT BRONZE CYLINDER BUREAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
432
A METAL-MOUNTED PORCELAIN BOX, MAYBE SAMSON, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A METAL-MOUNTED PORCELAIN BOX, MAYBE SAMSON, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500