434
A CARVED, EBONIZED AND GILT WOOD DISPLAY CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, MINOR WOODWORM TRACES, SOME PIECES TO BE FIXED, KEY MISSING
in forma architettonica con fianchi smussati, piedi a bulbo ornati da cespo fogliato, cornici intagliate a motivo naturalistico, lesene terminanti a voluta cimate da pinnacoli, cappello tripartito modanato, all'interno presepe con figure e architetture in materiali diversi, il fondo rivestito in stoffa damascata; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, poche tracce di tarlo, alcune parti del presepe da riposizionare, chiave mancante
Alt. cm 96, larg. cm 120, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
386
THREE DIFFERENT FRAMED ENGRAVINGS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE (4)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
390
A PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND FIRECRACKS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
391
A GILT METAL BRAZIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME PARTS CRUSHED OR BENT
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
393
A PAINTED WOOD HALL BENCH, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
394
A PAIR OF GILT COPPER ALMS PLATES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; DAMAGES AND DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
396
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400