765
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FIRING CRACKS
raffigurante Vanitas con serpente, poggia su basamento con tre libri, tralci di vite con uva; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri e incollature, graffi, difetti di cottura
Alt cm 25, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
741*
AN IVORY VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
742
A MARBLE BASIN, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
971
A LACQUERED WOOD VASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SCRACHES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
735
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.500