1194
A NYMPHENBURG WHITE PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1930; SLIGHTLY WORN
raffigurante un putto in guisa di Minerva su alto piedistallo con l'arma di Baviera; minime usure
Marche e numerali di fabbrica impressi
Alt. cm 18, larg. cm 5,5
Marche e numerali di fabbrica impressi
Alt. cm 18, larg. cm 5,5
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
LOTS
1161
A PESARO MAIOLICA CUP AND SAUCER, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PESARO MAIOLICA CUP AND SAUCER, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1189
A RUSSIAN PORCELAIN TEAPOT AND SAUCER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
A RUSSIAN PORCELAIN TEAPOT AND SAUCER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
1137
A FLORENTINE TERRACOTTA TONDO, DELLA ROBBIA WORKSHOP, 16TH CENTURY; DEFECTS AND SOME LOSSES, RESTORED
A FLORENTINE TERRACOTTA TONDO, DELLA ROBBIA WORKSHOP, 16TH CENTURY; DEFECTS AND SOME LOSSES, RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000