1149
A PAIR OF FAENZA MAIOLICA DISHES, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ovali e decorati con il motivo detto 'del garofano'; poche usure
Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 28
Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
Per il decoro, utilizzato su queste maioliche e quello dei lotti successivi, di origine orientale e detto 'del garofano', si veda in C. Ravanelli Guidotti, 'La Fabbrica Ferniani. Ceramiche faentine dal barocco all'eclettismo', catalogo della mostra, Milano 2009, pag. 213 passim.
LOTS
794
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, MINOR DAMAGES AND A RESTORATION
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, MINOR DAMAGES AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
877
A STONE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
A STONE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.800
1159
A CASTELLI CHEVRETTE, MAYBE CAPPELLETTI, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS, A MINOR LOSS
A CASTELLI CHEVRETTE, MAYBE CAPPELLETTI, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS, A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.600
712
A VARIOUS MARBLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A VARIOUS MARBLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000