1149
A PAIR OF FAENZA MAIOLICA DISHES, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ovali e decorati con il motivo detto 'del garofano'; poche usure
Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 28
Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
Per il decoro, utilizzato su queste maioliche e quello dei lotti successivi, di origine orientale e detto 'del garofano', si veda in C. Ravanelli Guidotti, 'La Fabbrica Ferniani. Ceramiche faentine dal barocco all'eclettismo', catalogo della mostra, Milano 2009, pag. 213 passim.
LOTS
950
A MAHOGANY VENEERED CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY VENEERED CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 24.000
1137
A FLORENTINE TERRACOTTA TONDO, DELLA ROBBIA WORKSHOP, 16TH CENTURY; DEFECTS AND SOME LOSSES, RESTORED
A FLORENTINE TERRACOTTA TONDO, DELLA ROBBIA WORKSHOP, 16TH CENTURY; DEFECTS AND SOME LOSSES, RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
763
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
764
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SOME SCRATCHES AND TRACES OF DIRT
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SOME SCRATCHES AND TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 12.000