1122
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE ELEMENTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, SOME DENTS (2)
supporto centrato da maschera virile, un braccio in forma di tralcio fogliato cimato da pinnacolo con fiamma; usure, alcuni graffi, uno dei due bracci leggermente piegati
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 8, prof. cm 27,5
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 8, prof. cm 27,5
NO RESERVE
LOTS
1161
A PESARO MAIOLICA CUP AND SAUCER, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PESARO MAIOLICA CUP AND SAUCER, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1189
A RUSSIAN PORCELAIN TEAPOT AND SAUCER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
A RUSSIAN PORCELAIN TEAPOT AND SAUCER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
1137
A FLORENTINE TERRACOTTA TONDO, DELLA ROBBIA WORKSHOP, 16TH CENTURY; DEFECTS AND SOME LOSSES, RESTORED
A FLORENTINE TERRACOTTA TONDO, DELLA ROBBIA WORKSHOP, 16TH CENTURY; DEFECTS AND SOME LOSSES, RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000